Nominations for Ararat Endurance Ride
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Ride 1 - 100km Endurance Ride on Sun Aug 11
35 Nominations |
|
Brekkels Botha | Emin |
Chloe Hayden | Garonne Park Rosetta |
Daisy Bryson | Castlebar Shatan |
Donna Nicholas | Ambashir Habib |
Emily Pinnuck | Shamali Khasper |
Gina Thompson | Musical Gully Largos Jazz |
Hannah Cossor | Castlebar Mstake |
Hazel McAndrews | Inverdale All Torque |
Heather Stuchbree | Glenelen Park Mariah |
Helen Harvey | Devious Suni Cooper |
Jake Verspaandonk | Pureheart Fraggle Rock |
Jess Francis | Taahirah Zaahir |
Jo-Anne Francis | Mirror Dont Lie |
Karen Vickers | Sharaul Lucifaa |
Kasey Thomas | Rocky Point Black Sardonyx |
Kim Calway | Thee Alchemist |
Lachie Cossor | Future Dream Bobby |
Lena Charnley | Eaglehawk Hercules |
Mark Carson | Mr Brown |
Michael Cadman | Morgarna Pendragon |
Naomi McGaffin | Heathfield's Rudolph |
Nicola Robinson | Lulu |
Nicole Porter | Almazaan Armani |
Paul Bryson | Miss Dior Mi |
Rebecca Williamson | Ourkari Kharlij |
Renee Henry | Kollage MI |
Robyn Albers | Regal Secrets |
Russell Gillingham | Ennerdale Rubik |
Sallyann Duke | Aloha Ramilez |
Shannon Decker | Zardaqa |
Steve Blackhurst | Musical Gully Accappella |
Tabitha Schmetzer | Eaglehawke Roak |
Tarryn Marshall | Eaglehawk Zeus |
Taylar Durdin | Asiya Contessa |
Tracy-Lee Cossor | Karameawoods Scirocco |
Ride 2 - 60km Intermediate Ride on Sun Aug 11
21 Nominations |
|
Arabella Ward | Essam |
Ashleigh Van Leeuwen | Cavine Miss Inquisitive |
Ben Hudson | Bullio Gold Dust |
Candice Chester | Elshada Zarita |
Claudia Broekmans | Taahirah Hercules |
Clea Gaultier | Oso Scarlet Heart |
David Rak | TS Leroy |
Donna Watt | Luciano |
Emily Marshall | Exiena |
Emily Ross | Ruby |
Felicia Ingram | Eden |
Jan Scholes | Sbara Dollar Never Cease |
Kelly Mackay | TP Aashiq |
Kirstin Foley | Glenaroua Chilli |
Lara Poynton | Nevilles Commander |
Linda Walkingshaw | Musical Gully Largo |
Miranda Denny | Tubbarubba Ramox |
Pia Barber | Boo |
Pippa Henderson | Bobby |
Rebecca Lees | Ralvon Eternity |
Sheree Bishop | Pharrell KA |
Ride 3 - 20km Introductory Ride on Sun Aug 11
13 Nominations |
|
Alexandra Walshe | Kristy Sabeel |
Amelia Carmody | Falzon Konfidential |
Andrew Curran | Poesie De Princess Alia |
Ben Riebeling | Oso Red Revolution |
Danielle Hannaford | America |
Emma Fouchard | Aloha Bellissmo |
Lilly Cooper | Golden Authority |
Michelle Grixti | Holcombe park patsyanna |
Patrick Riebeling | Tooleen Travis |
Pieter Jardine | Sam |
Rebecca Cornwell | Gina |
Simone Jardine | Storm |
Susanne Jones | Uwannarumble |
Ride 4 - 20km Introductory Ride on Sat Aug 10
18 Nominations |
|
Alexandra Walshe | Ken's Dream |
Amy Benham | Buck |
Andrew Curran | Poesie De Princess Alia |
Ben Riebeling | Oso Red Revolution |
Daniel Stoneman | El raz rafiq |
Danielle Hannaford | America |
Erika Vodopic | Windradyne Tallulah |
Hans Peuker | Marybank Fitz |
Jacqueline Coull | Flash |
Jena Crowe | Ranger |
Linda Penhall | Aloha Mystic Chimes |
Monika Graham | Prinz |
Patrick Riebeling | Tooleen Travis |
Rebecca Cornwell | Gina |
Rebecca Stoneman | Talieb |
Ruby Rowbottom Thorneycroft | Bemo |
Susanne Jones | Uwannarumble |
Tiana Vodopic | Windradyne Tarkarri Blue |
Ride 5 - 10km Introductory Ride on Sat Aug 10
22 Nominations |
|
Abbie Tonkin | Tennessee |
Anne Lodge | Merrylegs |
Bridie Hamblin | Hamish |
Charlotte Cashman | Frosty |
Claire Gibson | Sam |
Clare Clarke | Avondale Celeste |
Dylan Foley | Harry |
Emma Fouchard | Aloha Bellissmo |
Emma Hamblin | Nelson |
James Lenehan | Dee |
Jennifer Furneaux | Arry |
Katrina Niiranen | Elly |
Lilly Cooper | Golden Authority |
Maddison Jardine | Levi |
Michelle Grixti | Holcombe park patsyanna |
Mischa Burge | Smooch |
Natalie Marshall | The Kings Jewels |
Rhiannon HOBAN | Nahla |
Riley Foley | Sammy |
Sienna Foley | Spirit |
Simone Jardine | Storm |
Zoe Hancock | Whiskey |